Cosmetic COCONUT OIL

    Description

    Coconut oil is a fatty substance obtained from the coconut pulp press, comprised almost entirely of saturated fats and resistant to oxidation

    Features

    • Provides softness and texture to creams.
    • It moisturizes the skin increasing its lipid content.

    Considerations and Recommendations

    • Implemented in the cosmetic and food industry.
    • Used in the production of makeup bases, hair masks, skin treatments.
    • Implemented in therapeutic treatments.
    • Provides softness and texture to creams.
    • Hydrates the skin by increasing its lipid content.
    • Store in rooms with ambient temperatures in sealed containers, protected from direct light and moisture.
    • Before using the product, consult the safety sheet and technical data sheet.
    • 20 kg Container

    More products from this line