Orange oil

    Description

    Orange essential oil is obtained by squeezing the fresh pericarp of the ripe orange fruit. It is a liquid whose specific coloration from yellow to intense orange. The smell and taste are characteristic of the fresh orange rind.

    Features

    • It is soluble in dehydrated alcohol.
    • Very soluble in glacial acetic acid.

    Considerations and Recommendations

    • Implemented in the food industry as a flavoring.
    • Used in the cosmetic industry as an emollient
    • Generates a soft and silky sensation on the skin, stimulating the formation of collagen
    • Moisturizes the skin.
    • Skin protector.
    Store in spaces with ambient temperatures greater than 35 ° C in sealed containers, protected from direct light and moisture. The essential oil should not be used if a terebintáceo smell is noticed. Before using the product, consult the safety data sheet and technical data sheet.
    • 15 Kg gallons
    • 20 Kg bottles

    More products from this line